IEC 60874-19-1:2003 ED2

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-1: Fibre optic patch cord connector type SC-PC (floating duplex) standard terminated on multimode fibre type A1a, A1b - Detail specification

Publication date:   Jan 28, 2003

General information

99.60 Withdrawal effective   Nov 27, 2007

IEC

TC 86/SC 86B Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components

International Standard

33.180.20   Fibre optic interconnecting devices

Buying

Revised

Language in which you want to receive the document.

Scope

Defines the requirements and quality assessment procedures for the type SC-PC (floating duplex)fibre optic patch cord connector, standard terminated on multimode fibre type A1a and A1b.

The contents of the corrigendum of April 2004 have been included in this copy.

Life cycle

PREVIOUSLY

Revises
IEC 60874-19-1:1999 ED1

NOW

WITHDRAWN
IEC 60874-19-1:2003 ED2
99.60 Withdrawal effective
Nov 27, 2007

CORRIGENDA / AMENDMENTS

Corrected by
IEC 60874-19-1:2003/COR1:2004 ED2

REVISED BY

PUBLISHED
IEC 60874-19-1:2007 ED3