Projects

Use the form below to find particular standards or projects. Enter your criteria for searching (single or in combination) in the fields below and press the button “Search”. You can also search using the Advance Search facility.

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive power control devices - Part 1: Generic specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-1: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC/PC standard terminated to multimode fibre type A1a, A1b

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-10: Fibre optic pigtail or patch cord connector type SC-APC untuned 8° terminated on single mode fibre type B1 - Detail specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-2: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC/PC tuned terminated to single-mode fibre type B1

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-3: Detail specification for fibre optic adaptor (simplex) type SC for single-mode fibre

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-4: Detail specification for fibre optic adaptor (simplex) type SC for multi-mode fibre

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-5: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC-PC untuned terminated to single-mode fibre type B1

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-7: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC-APC 9° tuned terminated to single-mode fibre Type B1

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-9: Fibre optic connector type SC-APC tuned 8° terminated on single mode fibre type B1 - Detail specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-1: Fibre optic patch cord connector type SC-PC (floating duplex) standard terminated on multimode fibre type A1a, A1b - Detail specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-2: Fibre optic adaptor (duplex) type SC for single-mode fibre connectors - Detail specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-3: Fibre optic adaptor (duplex) type SC for multimode fibre connectors - Detail specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification

30.60 Close of voting/ comment period

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Mechanical splices and fusion splice protectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic isolators - Part 1: Generic specification

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance

60.60 Standard published

TC 86/SC 86B